District 28 6A swimming and diving results

The District 28 6A swim meet was held this past weekend at George Block Aquatic Center. The prelims were held on Friday with the finals held on Saturday morning. Those athletes who placed in the top six places qualified to the regional meet.

The District 28 6A divers held their district meet the past week and they just like swimmers qualify the top six divers to regional.

Listed below are the finalist in all events.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Fite, Chloe E 12, Decker, Georgia 09,

Rayburg, Madelyn L 12, Carter, Kathryn 10), 1:54.24. 2, San Antonio Warren ‘A’

(Vasquez, Chelsea A 12, Flores, Jessyka R 11, Mow, Lorin R 09, Cardenas,

Christina 10), 2:01.65. 3, San Antonio Brennan ‘A’ (Gonzalez, Sarah E 12,

Vasko, Katherine G 12, Tolentino, Brianna 10, Hose, Sierra 10), 2:01.67. 4,

San Antonio Taft ‘A’ (Greer, Sophie C 12, Perez, Elise E 12, Clements, Madison

10, Macias, Yamile A 11), 2:12.12. 5, San Antonio Stevens ‘A’ (Ratta, Grace

10, Agee, Daniella 12, Landin, Lauren E 12, Avila, Bethanie F 12), 2:16.80.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Huertas, Joshua M 12, Tao, David L 11,

Walters, Christian 10, Herrera, David M 12), 1:43.27. 2, San Antonio Taft ‘A’

(Perales, Mark 09, Barcelon, Jax D 11, Cruz, Anthony R 12, Gallagher, Joshua A

11), 1:45.29. 3, San Antonio Warren ‘A’ (Anderson, Christopher D 12, Lopez

Jr., Robert E 12, Alcala, Seby R 10, Bartlett, Cooper R 12), 1:48.65. 4, San

Antonio Brennan ‘A’ (Dickson, Trevor A 10, Wallis, Jacob T 12, Bradley, McCain

P 11, Goodman, Connor L 12), 1:50.60. 5, San Antonio Stevens ‘A’ (Gamboa,

Cameron 12, Tejeda, Seth A 12, Hernandez, Rio N 11, Kaulukukui, Alex 12),

1:54.24.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Carter, Kathryn, O’Connor, 2:04.24. 2, Halstead, Anna C, O’Connor,

2:05.23. 3, Valenzuela, Kayla, Stevens, 2:05.84. 4, Hose, Sierra, Brennan,

2:16.95. 5, Butler-Lewis, Lainy T, O’Connor, 2:19.07. 6, Harris, Lauren E,

Brennan, 2:20.23. 7, Royster, Kennedy, Warren, 2:22.31. 8, McShane, Erin S,

Brennan, 2:27.11.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Alcala, Seby R, Warren, 1:53.12. 2, Halstead, Wes C, O’Connor,

1:54.31. 3, Gallagher, Joshua A, Taft, 1:55.86. 4, Fehlinger, Connery M, Taft,

2:00.46. 5, Kesselring, Paxton D, O’Connor, 2:01.21. 6, Medina, Justin X,

O’Connor, 2:01.31. 7, Tron, Kensei, O’Connor, 2:02.10. 8, Wallpe, Jonah,

Stevens, 2:13.95.

Girls 200 Yard IM

(Finals) 1, Garza, Erin D, Taft, 2:23.76. 2, Budzinski, Abby, O’Connor,

2:27.97. 3, Glover, Aaliyah, Stevens, 2:30.76. 4, Nguyen, Theresa, O’Connor,

2:31.15. 5, Cuellar, Kaila R, O’Connor, 2:41.75. 6, Lozano, Hannah M,

O’Connor, 2:41.97. 7, Landin, Lauren E, Stevens, 2:52.89. 8, Nichols, Mikaela

F, Warren, 2:53.20.

Boys 200 Yard IM

(Finals) 1, Walters, Christian, O’Connor, 2:03.54. 2, Barcelon, Jax D, Taft,

2:07.31. 3, Blough, Christian C, O’Connor, 2:11.97. 4, Hernandez, Rio N,

Stevens, 2:19.28. 5, Bradley, McCain P, Brennan, 2:22.60. 6, Wallis, Jacob T,

Brennan, 2:25.02. 7, Cantwell, Aidan Z, Taft, 2:25.51. 8, Roodettes, Nicolas,

O’Connor, 2:48.04.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Fite, Chloe E, O’Connor, 25.01. 2, Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A,

O’Connor, 25.48. 3, Kidder, Cheyenne R, O’Connor, 26.36. 4, Bendrey, Elizabeth

J, O’Connor, 27.10. 5, Harper, Helena E, Stevens, 27.47. 6, Hooge, Gillian,

Taft, 27.48. 7, Cardenas, Christina, Warren, 27.54. 8, Oakes, Catherine E,

Warren, 28.22.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Cruz, Anthony R, Taft, 22.17. 2, Goodman, Connor L, Brennan,

22.47. 3, Herrera, David M, O’Connor, 23.09. 4, Ferrer, Ross P, O’Connor,

23.12. 5, Lopez Jr., Robert E, Warren, 23.38. 6, Webb, Bryce C, O’Connor,

23.80. 7, Dickson, Trevor A, Brennan, 24.65. 8, Jacob, Ty, Taft, 25.04.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Clark, Summer C, O’Connor, 330.30. 2, Salas, Alondra, Taft, 278.80. 3,

Merchant, Madison R, O’Connor, 246.15. 4, Roper, Kennedy A, Taft, 234.05. 5,

Cruz, Alysia R, Taft, 225.05. 6, Smith, Cheyenne N, Brennan, 224.55. 7,

Brewer, Elise V, O’Connor, 221.00. 8, Krueger, Alyssa D, O’Connor, 218.05.

 

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Rios, Damin A, Stevens, 319.10. 2, Miranda, Carter D, O’Connor, 281.00. 3,

Hughes, Brady, O’Connor, 191.10. 4, Daniel, George R, O’Connor, 177.35. 5,

Salas, Roman, Taft, 166.65. –, Rodriguez, Gabriel J, Taft, DQ. –, Segovia,

Jonathan N, Warren, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Guinan, Georgia E, Taft, 1:00.07. 2, Decker, Georgia, O’Connor,

1:01.83. 3, Halstead, Anna C, O’Connor, 1:02.08. 4, Rayburg, Madelyn L,

O’Connor, 1:02.55. 5, Cuellar, Kaila R, O’Connor, 1:07.16. 6, Glover, Aaliyah,

Stevens, 1:07.20. 7, Garza, Erin D, Taft, 1:08.52. 8, Clements, Madison, Taft,

1:10.44.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Cruz, Anthony R, Taft, 52.00. 2, Tao, David L, O’Connor, 52.92. 3,

Huertas, Joshua M, O’Connor, 56.03. 4, Blough, Christian C, O’Connor, 58.63.

5, Perales, Mark, Taft, 1:01.88. 6, Bartlett, Cooper R, Warren, 1:02.83. 7,

Hernandez, Rio N, Stevens, 1:03.35. 8, Bradley, McCain P, Brennan, 1:04.85.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Vasko, Katherine G, Brennan, 54.28. 2, Fite, Chloe E, O’Connor,

54.87. 3, Carter, Kathryn, O’Connor, 56.85. 4, Hooge, Gillian, Taft, 1:01.93.

5, Harper, Helena E, Stevens, 1:03.01. 6, Butler-Lewis, Lainy T, O’Connor,

1:03.73. 7, Royster, Kennedy, Warren, 1:04.13. 8, Macias, Yamile A, Taft,

1:08.88.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Guinan, Georgia E, Taft, 5:26.06. 2, Robertson, Lindsay, O’Connor,

5:33.77. 3, Moore, Savana E, O’Connor, 6:12.00. 4, Lozano, Hannah M, O’Connor,

6:17.96. 5, Bodily, Julia A, O’Connor, 6:32.00. 6, Clements, Madison, Taft,

6:38.48. 7, Avila, Bethanie F, Stevens, 6:46.94. 8, McShane, Erin S, Brennan,

6:51.13.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Walters, Christian, O’Connor, 4:55.47. 2, Gallagher, Joshua A,

Taft, 5:12.68. 3, Halstead, Wes C, O’Connor, 5:15.50. 4, Medina, Justin X,

O’Connor, 5:25.84. 5, Williams, Alexander J, Taft, 5:56.27. 6, Gamboa,

Cameron, Stevens, 6:01.38. 7, Clinton, Mateo, Warren, 6:03.53. 8, Villarreal,

Jaden, O’Connor, 6:27.33.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Kidder, Cheyenne R 12, Bendrey,

Elizabeth J 12, Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 11, Cuellar, Kaila R 12), 1:46.68. 2,

San Antonio Taft ‘A’ (Guinan, Georgia E 11, Hooge, Gillian 12, Perez, Elise E

12, Garza, Erin D 12), 1:50.14. 3, San Antonio Stevens ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Kayla

12, Harper, Helena E 12, Agee, Daniella 12, Glover, Aaliyah 11), 1:50.90. 4,

San Antonio Warren ‘A’ (Vasquez, Chelsea A 12, Flores, Jessyka R 11, Mow,

Lorin R 09, Cardenas, Christina 10), 1:51.03.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Tao, David L 11, Herrera, David M 12,

Ferrer, Ross P 12, Huertas, Joshua M 12), 1:32.98. 2, San Antonio Taft ‘A’

(Cruz, Anthony R 12, Barcelon, Jax D 11, Fehlinger, Connery M 11, Gallagher,

Joshua A 11), 1:33.66. 3, San Antonio Warren ‘A’ (Alcala, Seby R 10, Lopez

Jr., Robert E 12, Bartlett, Cooper R 12, Anderson, Christopher D 12), 1:35.91.

4, San Antonio Brennan ‘A’ (Wallis, Jacob T 12, Dickson, Trevor A 10, Bradley,

McCain P 11, Goodman, Connor L 12), 1:37.81. 5, San Antonio Stevens ‘A’

(Wallpe, Jonah 09, Donald, Donovan 10, Saucedo, Javier 12, Arredondo, Malachi

10), 1:57.91.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Kreipe, Kaitlyn E, O’Connor, 1:02.93. 2, Robertson, Lindsay,

O’Connor, 1:04.81. 3, Valenzuela, Kayla, Stevens, 1:05.73. 4, Gonzalez, Sarah

E, Brennan, 1:05.95. 5, Budzinski, Abby, O’Connor, 1:06.11. 6, Vasquez,

Chelsea A, Warren, 1:06.92. 7, Bendrey, Elizabeth J, O’Connor, 1:10.31. 8,

Venturella, Meaghan D, Brennan, 1:11.56.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Huertas, Joshua M, O’Connor, 1:01.73. 2, Webb, Bryce C, O’Connor,

1:02.70. 3, Perales, Mark, Taft, 1:03.84. 4, Price, Ean C, O’Connor, 1:05.21.

5, Anderson, Christopher D, Warren, 1:06.65. 6, Gamboa, Cameron, Stevens,

1:11.00. 7, Osborne, Scott H, Brennan, 1:11.56. 8, Arredondo, Malachi,

Stevens, 1:25.55.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

(Finals) 1, Vasko, Katherine G, Brennan, 1:09.31. 2, Decker, Georgia,

O’Connor, 1:10.16. 3, Kidder, Cheyenne R, O’Connor, 1:12.93. 4, Flores,

Jessyka R, Warren, 1:13.05. 5, Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A, O’Connor, 1:15.53. 6,

Moore, Savana E, O’Connor, 1:16.87. 7, Perez, Elise E, Taft, 1:24.77. 8, Agee,

Daniella, Stevens, 1:27.07.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

(Finals) 1, Tao, David L, O’Connor, 1:00.04. 2, Barcelon, Jax D, Taft,

1:03.42. 3, Terrill, William, O’Connor, 1:04.83. 4, Tejeda, Seth A, Stevens,

1:07.41. 5, Kesselring, Paxton D, O’Connor, 1:12.13. 6, Clinton, Mateo,

Warren, 1:12.89. 7, Caldwell, Brayden, O’Connor, 1:13.17. 8, Lopez JR, Richard

J, Taft, 1:20.79.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Fite, Chloe E 12, Rayburg, Madelyn L 12,

Decker, Georgia 09, Carter, Kathryn 10), 3:47.33. 2, San Antonio Taft ‘A’

(Hooge, Gillian 12, Garza, Erin D 12, Clements, Madison 10, Guinan, Georgia E

11), 4:01.37. 3, San Antonio Warren ‘A’ (Cardenas, Christina 10, Mow, Lorin R

09, Vasquez, Chelsea A 12, Flores, Jessyka R 11), 4:04.32. 4, San Antonio

Stevens ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Kayla 12, Landin, Lauren E 12, Harper, Helena E 12,

Glover, Aaliyah 11), 4:08.98. 5, San Antonio Brennan ‘A’ (McShane, Erin S 11,

McShane, Megan G 12, Venturella, Meaghan D 11, Gonzalez, Sarah E 12), 4:25.18.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio O’Connor ‘A’ (Ferrer, Ross P 12, Tron, Kensei 11,

Halstead, Wes C 10, Walters, Christian 10), 3:27.93. 2, San Antonio Warren ‘A’

(Alcala, Seby R 10, Lopez Jr., Robert E 12, Bartlett, Cooper R 12, Anderson,

Christopher D 12), 3:36.71. 3, San Antonio Stevens ‘A’ (Kaulukukui, Alex 12,

Gamboa, Cameron 12, Hernandez, Rio N 11, Tejeda, Seth A 12), 3:46.92. 4, San

Antonio Taft ‘A’ (Fehlinger, Connery M 11, Cantwell, Aidan Z 09, Williams,

Alexander J 11, Jacob, Ty 11), 3:49.70. 5, San Antonio Brennan ‘A’ (Tremillo,

Julian X 11, Clark, Isaac 10, Guajardo, Lucio 10, Gomaa, Youssef S 09),

4:26.66.

Women’s Team Rankings

1, San Antonio O’Connor, 240. 2, San Antonio Taft, 98. 3, San Antonio Stevens,

  1. 4, San Antonio Brennan, 57. 5, San Antonio Warren, 52.

Men’s Team Ranking

1, San Antonio O’Connor, 217. 2, San Antonio Taft, 114. 3, San Antonio Warren,

  1. 4, San Antonio Stevens, 60. 5, San Antonio Brennan, 59.

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.