District 27 6A results for swimming and diving

On Saturday morning, Northside conducted two district swim meets to qualify athletes to the regional meet that will be held this next weekend at Josh Davis Auditorium.

The regional dive meet will be held on Thursday, February 1. Girls will begin competition at 2pm and boys will follow. The top six individuals qualified for the regional meet.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Miller, Abby E, Health Careers, 399.25. 2, Horner, Victoria A, Marshall,

358.55. 3, Francis, Avery G, Brandeis, 354.90. 4, Serrata, Melina V, Clark,

319.25. 5, Schmitz, Jenna M, Marshall, 307.20. 6, Gomez, Jael-Shalem S, Health

Careers, 253.60. 7, Benson, Jazlyn M, Holmes, 211.10. 8, Crocker, Cora M,

Holmes, 188.45. 9, Nguyen, Aleah h, Health Careers, 187.95.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Nelms, Jake T, Brandeis, 452.05. 2, Law, Joshua R, Marshall, 246.40. 3,

Pickens, James J, Clark, 244.55. 4, Rodriguez, Kenneth N, Clark, 244.40. 5,

Martinez, Oscar R, Marshall, 218.55. 6, Garcia, Nick A, Brandeis, 185.85. 7,

Clark, Connor S, Clark, 179.85. –, Totten, Dylan M, Clark, DQ.

Listed below are the results of the District 27 6A swim meet. Those individuals placing in the top six earned their qualification to the regional meet.

Regional swimming prelims will begin on Friday, February 2 and finals will start at 2pm on Saturday, February 3.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Engel, Jessica E 09, Spitz, Elle M 11,

Stallworth, McKenna L 11, Stallworth, Aspen A 09), 1:50.39. 2, San Antonio

Brandeis ‘A’ (Dessouky, Salma S 10, Clifton, Maddison L 12, Clifton, Sydney A

12, Barickman, Chloe R 09), 1:51.35. 3, San Antonio Health Careers ‘A’ (Copes,

Jenna E 09, Asmis, Mara 10, Martin, Beatrice E 09, Kiniry, Chloe E 12),

1:55.98. 4, San Antonio Marshall ‘A’ (Robey, Jordan A 12, Kaarlsen, Mallorie M

11, Burnett Campana, Lauren N 10, Forbes, Amaya C 11), 2:07.89. 5, San Antonio

Jay ‘A’ (Servin-Cazares, Iran M 11, Robinson, Erin M 09, McEnroe, Theresa 12,

Luizet, Juliette I 11), 2:17.54. 6, San Antonio Holmes ‘A’ (Saenz, Ariana A

12, Calleros, Aracely N 12, Benson, Jazlyn M 09, Payne, Penelope 09), 2:19.98

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Brandeis ‘A’ (Nelms, Jake T 11, Barrett, Matthew R 12,

Su, Matthew J 11, Woodard, Taylor A 12), 1:37.80. 2, San Antonio Health

Careers ‘A’ (Nazarian, Adam K 11, Jones, Max D 12, Caliandro, Manu A 11,

Sanchez, JB J 10), 1:44.68. 3, San Antonio Holmes ‘A’ (Gallegos, Carlos E 12,

Boehmer, Terrin D 11, Dana, David 10, Miklaucic, Anthony M 09), 1:45.89. 4,

San Antonio Jay ‘A’ (Richardson, Shea 11, Duke, Damian A 12, Weston, Luke L

12, Smith, Jalen 12), 1:46.23. 5, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Stallworth, Jackson B

09, Soto, Miguel A 10, Correa, Carlitos L 09, Elms, Keith T 09), 1:47.48. 6,

San Antonio Marshall ‘A’ (Alaniz, Jaxon A 09, Montesinos Aleman, Max A 11,

Hernandez, Joseph 12, Renouf, Parker R 12), 1:55.01.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Stallworth, Aspen A, Clark, 1:57.64. 2, Copes, Jenna E, Health

Careers, 2:02.23. 3, Barickman, Chloe R, Brandeis, 2:02.29. 4, Pancratz,

Kirsten L, Brandeis, 2:07.13. 5, Orozco, Alyssa M, Brandeis, 2:09.66. 6,

Galan, Ana L, Brandeis, 2:10.05. 7, Simmons, Taylor K, Marshall, 2:13.29. 8,

Baldinell, Isabelle M, Health Careers, 2:19.79.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Duke, Damian A, Jay, 1:47.17. 2, Boehmer, Terrin D, Holmes,

1:50.66. 3, Caliandro, Manu A, Health Careers, 1:50.93. 4, Correa, Carlitos L,

Clark, 1:51.42. 5, Wright, Grady J, Brandeis, 1:55.48. 6, Garcia, Evan M,

Marshall, 1:57.17. 7, Solano, Gabe G, Clark, 2:01.85. 8, Estes, Nolan K,

Brandeis, 2:03.20.

Girls 200 Yard IM

(Finals) 1, Engel, Jessica E, Clark, 2:13.02. 2, Reitman, Kate L, Brandeis,

2:19.86. 3, Moore, Ashley E, Brandeis, 2:22.40. 4, Correa, Liliana P, Clark,

2:27.70. 5, McGraw, Morgan E, Clark, 2:31.57. 6, Rodriguez, Ava G, Brandeis,

2:33.54. 7, Kaarlsen, Mallorie M, Marshall, 2:38.37. 8, Saenz, Ariana A,

Holmes, 2:44.88.

Boys 200 Yard IM

(Finals) 1, Barrett, Matthew R, Brandeis, 1:52.04R. 2, Jones, Max D, Health

Careers, 1:57.49. 3, Bjontegard, Zake G, Brandeis, 2:03.21. 4, Elliott,

Jeffery D, Brandeis, 2:09.08. 5, Dana, David, Holmes, 2:11.74. 6, Sanchez, JB

J, Health Careers, 2:16.12. 7, Woodard, Greg N, Brandeis, 2:18.81. 8, Soto,

Miguel A, Clark, 2:21.64.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Kiniry, Chloe E, Health Careers, 24.21. 2, Spitz, Elle M, Clark,

24.92. 3, Dowling, Molly A, Clark, 25.84. 4, Galdau, Emma T, Clark, 25.91. 5,

Brown, Tess A, Brandeis, 26.18. 6, Harrell, Layla R, Brandeis, 26.67. 7,

Garcia, Andrea N, Brandeis, 26.75. 8, Robey, Jordan A, Marshall, 27.43.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Woodard, Taylor A, Brandeis, 22.43. 2, Lee, Brian J, Marshall,

23.48. 3, Jardenil, Kyle L, Brandeis, 23.61. 4, Elms, Keith T, Clark, 23.67.

5, Weston, Luke L, Jay, 23.82. 6, Miklaucic, Anthony M, Holmes, 23.88. 7,

Morrow, Jaxon T, Brandeis, 24.65. 8, Smith, Jalen, Jay, 24.91.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Miller, Abby E, Health Careers, 399.25. 2, Horner, Victoria A, Marshall,

358.55. 3, Francis, Avery G, Brandeis, 354.90. 4, Serrata, Melina V, Clark,

319.25. 5, Schmitz, Jenna M, Marshall, 307.20. 6, Gomez, Jael-Shalem S, Health

Careers, 253.60. 7, Benson, Jazlyn M, Holmes, 211.10. 8, Crocker, Cora M,

Holmes, 188.45. 9, Nguyen, Aleah h, Health Careers, 187.95.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Nelms, Jake T, Brandeis, 452.05. 2, Law, Joshua R, Marshall, 246.40. 3, Pickens, James J, Clark, 244.55. 4, Rodriguez, Kenneth N, Clark, 244.40. 5, Martinez, Oscar R, Marshall, 218.55. 6, Garcia, Nick A, Brandeis, 185.85. 7, Clark, Connor S, Clark, 179.85. –, Totten, Dylan M, Clark, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Stallworth, McKenna L, Clark, 59.54. 2, Clifton, Sydney A,

Brandeis, 1:00.03. 3, Reitman, Kate L, Brandeis, 1:01.72. 4, Lopez, Jaylene J,

Health Careers, 1:02.56. 5, Martin, Beatrice E, Health Careers, 1:07.75. 6,

Harris, Hadley G, Clark, 1:08.98. 7, Rodriguez, Ava G, Brandeis, 1:11.68. 8,

Leyva, Daniela A, Health Careers, 1:12.92.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Duke, Damian A, Jay, 53.71. 2, Stallworth, Jackson B, Clark,

53.87. 3, Su, Matthew J, Brandeis, 54.22. 4, Bjontegard, Zake G, Brandeis,

55.17. 5, Lasater, Jace C, Brandeis, 56.64. 6, Dana, David, Holmes, 57.40. 7,

Soto, Miguel A, Clark, 1:01.82. 8, Hernandez, Joseph, Marshall, 1:05.16.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Clifton, Maddison L, Brandeis, 52.79. 2, Stallworth, Aspen A,

Clark, 53.90. 3, Kiniry, Chloe E, Health Careers, 54.00. 4, Asmis, Mara,

Health Careers, 57.14. 5, Brown, Tess A, Brandeis, 57.17. 6, Barickman, Chloe

R, Brandeis, 57.32. 7, Galdau, Emma T, Clark, 57.99. 8, Harrell, Layla R,

Brandeis, 58.05.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Nazarian, Adam K, Health Careers, 49.52. 2, Woodard, Taylor A,

Brandeis, 50.13. 3, Boehmer, Terrin D, Holmes, 50.19. 4, Jardenil, Kyle L,

Brandeis, 50.75. 5, Lee, Brian J, Marshall, 51.11. 6, Elms, Keith T, Clark,

52.72. 7, Gallegos, Carlos E, Holmes, 53.54. 8, Sanchez, JB J, Health Careers,

54.31.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Dessouky, Salma S, Brandeis, 5:28.26. 2, Orozco, Alyssa M,

Brandeis, 5:41.81. 3, Correa, Liliana P, Clark, 5:49.00. 4, Galan, Ana L,

Brandeis, 5:50.57. 5, Robinson, Erin M, Jay, 6:00.41. 6, Lloyd, Megan E,

Brandeis, 6:04.82. 7, Velazquez, Malia U, Clark, 6:12.76. 8, Baldinell,

Isabelle M, Health Careers, 6:16.14.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Nelms, Jake T, Brandeis, 4:46.60. 2, Correa, Carlitos L, Clark,

4:57.74. 3, Caliandro, Manu A, Health Careers, 4:59.56. 4, Wright, Grady J,

Brandeis, 5:22.81. 5, Garcia, Evan M, Marshall, 5:23.10. 6, Bakri, Adam A,

Brandeis, 5:33.09. 7, Solano, Gabe G, Clark, 5:43.03. 8, Goff, Christian D,

Health Careers, 5:44.23.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Spitz, Elle M 11, Stallworth, McKenna L 11,

Engel, Jessica E 09, Stallworth, Aspen A 09), 1:40.70. 2, San Antonio Brandeis

‘A’ (Ruiz, Magaly 10, Brown, Tess A 12, Harrell, Layla R 10, Reitman, Kate L

12), 1:45.18. 3, San Antonio Marshall ‘A’ (Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 11, Forbes,

Amaya C 11, Keese, Savanna G 09, Simmons, Taylor K 12), 1:50.31. 4, San

Antonio Health Careers ‘A’ (Verastegui, Clarissa 10, Barrientes, Mercedes 10,

Baldinell, Isabelle M 09, Garza, Dana R 09), 1:50.48. 5, San Antonio Jay ‘A’

(Luizet, Juliette I 11, Hunter, Marissa L 12, McEnroe, Theresa 12, Robinson,

Erin M 09), 1:56.64. 6, San Antonio Holmes ‘A’ (Saenz, Ariana A 12, Calleros,

Aracely N 12, Payne, Penelope 09, Benson, Jazlyn M 09), 1:58.58.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Brandeis ‘A’ (Woodard, Taylor A 12, Su, Matthew J 11,

Nelms, Jake T 11, Barrett, Matthew R 12), 1:29.59. 2, San Antonio Holmes ‘A’

(Gallegos, Carlos E 12, Dana, David 10, Miklaucic, Anthony M 09, Boehmer,

Terrin D 11), 1:34.21. 3, San Antonio Jay ‘A’ (Weston, Luke L 12, Richardson,

Shea 11, Smith, Jalen 12, Duke, Damian A 12), 1:34.92. 4, San Antonio Marshall

‘A’ (Law, Joshua R 09, Sargent, Skylar 10, Garcia, Evan M 09, Lee, Brian J

12), 1:37.85. 5, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Solano, Gabe G 10, Wilder, Hank L 10,

Black, Kevin R 09, Soto, Miguel A 10), 1:41.90.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Engel, Jessica E, Clark, 1:00.06. 2, Clifton, Sydney A, Brandeis,

1:00.85. 3, Dessouky, Salma S, Brandeis, 1:01.54. 4, Dowling, Molly A, Clark,

1:03.19. 5, Copes, Jenna E, Health Careers, 1:03.69. 6, Moore, Ashley E,

Brandeis, 1:05.48. 7, Pancratz, Kirsten L, Brandeis, 1:06.45. 8, Robey, Jordan

A, Marshall, 1:07.41.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Stallworth, Jackson B, Clark, 54.07. 2, Su, Matthew J, Brandeis,

54.21. 3, Nazarian, Adam K, Health Careers, 57.24. 4, Lasater, Jace C,

Brandeis, 58.69. 5, Morrow, Jaxon T, Brandeis, 1:03.25. 6, Woodard, Greg N,

Brandeis, 1:03.29. 7, Richardson, Shea, Jay, 1:03.36. 8, Sargent, Skylar,

Marshall, 1:04.95.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

(Finals) 1, Clifton, Maddison L, Brandeis, 1:05.75. 2, Spitz, Elle M, Clark,

1:07.76. 3, Stallworth, McKenna L, Clark, 1:08.39. 4, Ruiz, Magaly, Brandeis,

1:12.70. 5, Asmis, Mara, Health Careers, 1:14.82. 6, Rogers, Madison,

Brandeis, 1:18.05. 7, Robinson, Erin M, Jay, 1:18.97. 8, Martin, Mekayla R,

Health Careers, 1:21.85.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

(Finals) 1, Barrett, Matthew R, Brandeis, 57.39R. 2, Jones, Max D, Health

Careers, 1:00.20. 3, Elliott, Jeffery D, Brandeis, 1:06.86. 4, Montesinos

Aleman, Max A, Marshall, 1:08.85. 5, Simecek, Cade, Brandeis, 1:11.29. 6,

Black, Kevin R, Clark, 1:13.60. 7, Bakri, Adam A, Brandeis, 1:14.14. –,

Giffin, Sawyer, Jay, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Brandeis ‘A’ (Barickman, Chloe R 09, Dessouky, Salma S

10, Clifton, Sydney A 12, Clifton, Maddison L 12), 3:39.89. 2, San Antonio

Health Careers ‘A’ (Kiniry, Chloe E 12, Martin, Beatrice E 09, Asmis, Mara 10,

Copes, Jenna E 09), 3:46.74. 3, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Galdau, Emma T 12,

McGraw, Morgan E 10, Correa, Liliana P 11, Dowling, Molly A 12), 3:57.43. 4,

San Antonio Marshall ‘A’ (Robey, Jordan A 12, Keese, Savanna G 09, Burnett

Campana, Lauren N 10, Simmons, Taylor K 12), 4:05.55. 5, San Antonio Jay ‘A’

(Hunter, Marissa L 12, Sparks, Ashlee 10, Servin-Cazares, Iran M 11, McEnroe,

Theresa 12), 4:56.85. 6, San Antonio Holmes ‘A’ (Alicea, Marina 10, Roel,

Devyn 12, Hernandez, Jenifer 09, Crocker, Cora M 11), 5:05.54.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

(Finals) 1, San Antonio Health Careers ‘A’ (Nazarian, Adam K 11, Caliandro,

Manu A 11, Sanchez, JB J 10, Jones, Max D 12), 3:25.23. 2, San Antonio

Brandeis ‘A’ (Jardenil, Kyle L 09, Elliott, Jeffery D 11, Wright, Grady J 10,

Bjontegard, Zake G 10), 3:26.73. 3, San Antonio Clark ‘A’ (Correa, Carlitos L

09, Black, Kevin R 09, Elms, Keith T 09, Stallworth, Jackson B 09), 3:30.76.

4, San Antonio Marshall ‘A’ (Garcia, Evan M 09, Law, Joshua R 09, Sargent,

Skylar 10, Lee, Brian J 12), 3:37.05. 5, San Antonio Jay ‘A’ (Richardson, Shea

11, Giffin, Sawyer 11, Smith, Jalen 12, Weston, Luke L 12), 3:49.52.

Women’s rankings

1, San Antonio Brandeis, 186. 2, San Antonio Clark, 154. 3, San Antonio Health

Careers, 96. 4, San Antonio Marshall, 49. 5, San Antonio Jay, 30. 6, San

Antonio Holmes, 22.

Men’s Rankings

1, San Antonio Brandeis, 190. 2, San Antonio Clark, 87. 3, San Antonio Health

Careers, 78. 4, San Antonio Marshall, 62. 5, San Antonio Jay, 55. 6, San

Antonio Holmes, 51.

Related posts