Athletic Events for week of March 7

BRANDEIS

3/8 – Baseball – vs Holmes at 4:45 PM at Baseball #2

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs Clark at 5:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs Clark at 7:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/9 – Softball – vs Clark at 6:00 PM at Softball #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Edgewood Meet at 4:15 PM at

Edgewood-Veterans Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Clark at 7:30 PM at Baseball #2

3/11 – Softball – vs Stevens at 7:00 PM at Softball #1

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Taft at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Taft at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/11 – Tennis at 8 AM at San Marcos

BRENNAN

3/8 – Softball – vs Warren at 5:00 PM at Softball #2

3/9 – Baseball – vs Stevens at 6:00 PM at Baseball #2

3/9 – Girls soccer – vs Taft at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/9 – Boys soccer – vs Taft at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Edgewood Meet at 4:15 PM at

Edgewood-Veterans Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Warren at 4:45 PM at Baseball #2

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Marshall at 5:00 PM at Gustafson Soccer Field

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Marshall at 7:00 PM at Gustafson Soccer Field

3/11 – Tennis – Dominion Spring Break Invitational at 8:00 AM

at Dominion Tennis Center

3/12 – Softball – vs Marshall at 12:00 PM at Softball #2

CLARK

3/8 – Baseball – vs Jay at 4:45 PM at Baseball #1

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs Brandeis at 5:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs Brandeis at 7:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/9 – Softball – vs Brandeis at 6:00 PM at Softball #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Edgewood Meet at 4:15 PM at

Edgewood-Veterans Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Brandeis at 7:30 PM at Baseball #2

3/11 – Softball – vs Taft at 5:00 PM at Softball #1

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Warren at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Warren at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/11 – Tennis – Dalin Malmgren Invitational at 8:00 AM at

Clemens HS

HEALTH CAREERS

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Harlandale Relays at 4:15 PM at

Harlandale Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Tennis – vs Dominion at 8:00 AM at Dominion Tennis

Center

 HOLMES

3/8 – Baseball – vs Brandeis at 4:45 PM at Baseball #2

 

3/8 – Softball – vs Taft at 7:00 PM at Softball #2

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs Stevens at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs Stevens at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Taft at 4:45 PM at Baseball #1

3/11 – Softball – vs O’Connor at 5:00 PM at Softball #2

3/12 – Girls soccer – vs Jay at 12:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/12 – Boys soccer – vs Jay at 2:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/12 – Boys/Girls Track – Judson Invitational at 8:00 AM at

Judson ISD Rutledge Stadium

 JAY

3/8 – Baseball – vs Clark at 4:45 PM at Baseball #1

3/8 – Softball – vs Stevens at 5:00 PM at Softball #1

3/9 – Boys soccer – vs Warren at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/9 – Girls soccer – vs Warren at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Harlandale Relays at 4:15 PM at

Harlandale Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Stevens at 7:30 PM at Baseball #1

3/11 – Softball – vs Warren at 7:00 PM at Softball #2

3/12 – Girls soccer – vs Holmes at 12:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/12 – Boys soccer – vs Holmes at 2:00 PM at Farris Stadium

 MARSHALL

3/8 – Baseball – vs Warren at 7:30 PM at Baseball #1

3/8 – Softball – vs O’Connor at 7:00 PM at Softball #1

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs O’Connor at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs O’Connor at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Edgewood Meet at 4:15 PM at

Edgewood-Veterans Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Brennan at 5:00 PM at Gustafson Soccer Field

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Brennan at 7:00 PM at Gustafson Soccer Field

3/11 – Tennis at 1:00 PM at Dominion Tennis Center

Tennis at 8:00 AM at Boerne MS South

3/12 – Baseball – vs O’Connor at 12:00 PM at Baseball #2

3/12 – Softball – vs Brennan at 12:00 PM at Softball #2

3/12 – Tennis at 8:00 AM at Dominion Tennis Center

Tennis at 8:00 AM at Boerne MS South

O’CONNOR

3/8 – Baseball – vs Taft at 7:30 PM at Baseball #2

3/8 – Softball – vs Marshall at 7:00 PM at Softball #1

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs Marshall at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs Marshall at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Edgewood Meet at 4:15 PM at

Edgewood-Veterans Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Softball – vs Holmes at 5:00 PM at Softball #2

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Stevens at 5:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Stevens at 7:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/11 – Tennis – Dominion Spring Invitational at 8:00 AM at

Dominion Tennis Center

3/12 – Baseball – vs Marshall at 12:00 PM at Baseball #2

STEVENS

3/8 – Softball – vs Jay at 5:00 PM at Softball #1

3/8 – Girls soccer – vs Homes at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/8 – Boys soccer – vs Holmes at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/9 – Baseball – vs Brennan at 6:00 PM at Baseball #2

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Harlandale Relays at 4:15 PM at

Harlandale Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Jay at 7:30 PM at Baseball #1

3/11 – Softball – vs Brandeis at 7:00 PM at Softball #1

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs O’Connor at 5:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs O’Connor at 7:00 PM at Soccer #2

3/11 – Tennis – Rockport Fulton Tournament at 8:00 AM

TAFT

3/8 – Baseball – vs O’Connor at 7:30 PM at Baseball #2

3/8 – Softball – vs Holmes at 7:00 PM at Softball #2

3/9 – Girls soccer – vs Brennan at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/9 – Boys soccer – vs Brennan at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Holmes at 4:45 PM at Baseball #1

3/11 – Softball – vs Clark at 5:00 PM at Softball #1

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Brandeis at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Brandeis at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/11 – Tennis at 8:00 AM at Dominion Tennis Center

3/12 – Boys/Girls Track – Judson Invitational at 8:00 AM at

Judson ISD Rutledge Stadium

WARREN

3/8 – Baseball – vs Marshall at 7:30 PM at Baseball #1

3/8 – Softball – vs Brennan at 5:00 PM at Softball #2

3/9 – Boys soccer – vs Jay at 5:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/9 – Girls soccer – vs Jay at 7:00 PM at Soccer #1

3/10 – Boys/Girls Track – Harlandale Relays at 4:15 PM at

Harlandale Memorial Stadium

3/11 – Baseball – vs Brennan at 4:45 PM at Baseball #2

3/11 – Softball – vs Jay at 7:00 PM at Softball #2

3/11 – Girls soccer – vs Clark at 5:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/11 – Boys soccer – vs Clark at 7:00 PM at Farris Stadium

3/12 – Girls Track – Judson Invitational at 8:00 AM at

Judson ISD Rutledge Stadium

 GOLF

Boys JV – NEISD Spring Invitational Open at 8:00 AM at Ft

Sam La Loma Course

Related posts